TexasHoldemPoker-UK.com

Click here to play!
Texas Holdem Poker Strategy, Home Poker Games & Online Texas Hold em for UK Players

 How To Play
 Poker Strategy
 Table Position
 Tells & Bluffing
 Heads Up Play
 Poker Odds
 Hand Rankings
 Glossary
 Poker Forum

 Featured Online
    Poker Room

 Where to Play
 What to Play
 Who to Play
 Bonus Codes

 UK Tournament
    Schedule

 Home Poker
    Games Map

 Hosting a Game

 UK Poker News
 Contact Us
 Home
 Poker Links


Holdem Odds Chart

In texas holdem poker strategy, knowing the odds on the flop of hitting the card you need to make a winning hand is vital to mastering important decision making. When drawing to a straight, flush or full house, you need to be able to quickly count up your outs, convert it to odds and decide based on the action whether it is a good move to call.

Below is an odds chart which quickly shows you the odds of hitting the card you need. You might like to keep this page open when playing online poker as a quick reference guide but it will also do you good to learn how to calculate these odds mentally. For more information on how to calculate and apply the odds below, visit our pot odds page.

Display chances as:        Decimal places:

OutsOn the flop
for the turn
On the turn
for the river
On the flop for the turn
and river combined
1 Out2.13%2.17%4.26%
2 Outs4.26%4.35%8.42%
3 Outs6.38%6.52%12.49%
4 Outs8.51%8.70%16.47%
5 Outs10.64%10.87%20.35%
6 Outs12.77%13.04%24.14%
7 Outs14.89%15.22%27.84%
8 Outs17.02%17.39%31.45%
9 Outs19.15%19.57%34.97%
10 Outs21.28%21.74%38.39%
11 Outs23.40%23.91%41.72%
12 Outs25.53%26.09%44.96%
13 Outs27.66%28.26%48.10%
14 Outs29.79%30.43%51.16%
15 Outs31.91%32.61%54.12%
16 Outs34.04%34.78%56.98%
17 Outs36.17%36.96%59.76%
18 Outs38.30%39.13%62.44%
19 Outs40.43%41.30%65.03%
20 Outs42.55%43.48%67.53%
21 Outs44.68%45.65%69.94%
22 Outs46.81%47.83%72.25%

- back to the main odds index


Play at Party Poker - the largest poker room in the world!

[ Copyright © 2007, ACA Holdem LLC ] [ Disclaimer ] [ Contact Us ] [ About THP-UK.com ]